Estimated Value: $819,000 - $953,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9652 S 2720 E, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $894,805, approximately $428 per square foot. 9652 S 2720 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Granite Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
Sold by
Wolters Thomas E
Bought by
Constantine Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$487,620
Outstanding Balance
$478,333
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,472
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Constantine Joanne | -- | Real Advantage Title Insurance | |
| Constantine Joanne | -- | Truly Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Constantine Joanne | $487,620 | |
| Closed | Constantine Joanne | $487,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,117 | $890,300 | $254,800 | $635,500 |
| 2024 | $3,117 | $584,200 | $245,200 | $339,000 |
| 2023 | $2,921 | $546,600 | $235,800 | $310,800 |
| 2022 | $3,097 | $570,100 | $231,200 | $338,900 |
| 2021 | $2,578 | $403,900 | $177,400 | $226,500 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $361,500 | $177,400 | $184,100 |
| 2019 | $2,504 | $361,300 | $167,300 | $194,000 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $245,400 | $150,800 | $94,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map