9653 Rockingham Dr Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,000 - $649,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9653 Rockingham Dr, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $625,416, approximately $318 per square foot. 9653 Rockingham Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bennett Ranch Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Lemasters Jon A and Lemasters Dianne L
Bought by
Lenz Crystal R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,594
Outstanding Balance
$281,261
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$344,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Falcon Builders Llc
Bought by
Lemasters Jon A and Lemasters Dianne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,163
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
American National Bank
Bought by
Falcon Builders Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenz Crystal R | $347,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Lemasters Jon A | $281,683 | Unified Title Company | |
| Falcon Builders Llc | $64,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lenz Crystal R | $334,594 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemasters Jon A | $129,163 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,702 | $44,230 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,511 | $45,080 | $6,420 | $38,660 |
| 2023 | $3,511 | $45,080 | $6,420 | $38,660 |
| 2022 | $3,252 | $35,790 | $5,020 | $30,770 |
| 2021 | $2,755 | $29,340 | $5,170 | $24,170 |
| 2020 | $2,641 | $25,860 | $4,680 | $21,180 |
| 2019 | $2,588 | $25,860 | $4,680 | $21,180 |
| 2018 | $2,426 | $23,650 | $4,280 | $19,370 |
| 2017 | $2,283 | $23,650 | $4,280 | $19,370 |
| 2016 | $2,618 | $27,610 | $4,740 | $22,870 |
| 2015 | $2,732 | $27,610 | $4,740 | $22,870 |
| 2014 | $2,538 | $25,330 | $4,300 | $21,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map