Estimated Value: $156,001 - $459,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9655 Eureka Rd, Tomah, WI 54660 and is currently estimated at $278,250. 9655 Eureka Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Tomah High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $962 | $91,200 | $15,100 | $76,100 |
| 2024 | $901 | $91,200 | $15,100 | $76,100 |
| 2023 | $812 | $91,200 | $15,100 | $76,100 |
| 2022 | $848 | $65,100 | $8,000 | $57,100 |
| 2021 | $757 | $65,100 | $8,000 | $57,100 |
| 2020 | $843 | $65,100 | $8,000 | $57,100 |
| 2019 | $836 | $65,100 | $8,000 | $57,100 |
| 2018 | $860 | $65,100 | $8,000 | $57,100 |
| 2017 | $894 | $65,100 | $8,000 | $57,100 |
| 2016 | $816 | $65,100 | $8,000 | $57,100 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $65,100 | $8,000 | $57,100 |
| 2014 | $951 | $65,100 | $8,000 | $57,100 |
| 2011 | $997 | $58,600 | $7,000 | $51,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map