Estimated Value: $302,313 - $359,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
973
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9657 Shane Ln, Union, KY 41091 and is currently estimated at $329,828, approximately $338 per square foot. 9657 Shane Ln is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Shirley Mann Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Reyes Audencio S and Rfuentesleon Onelida Margarita
Bought by
Martinez Jose L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,050
Outstanding Balance
$101,569
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,259
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Folcris Llc
Bought by
Calumet Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Jose L | $179,000 | Advanced Land Title Agency | |
| Calumet Homes Llc | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Jose L | $170,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Calumet Homes Llc | $110,000 |