9658 Dunhill Dr Huntley, IL 60142
Estimated Value: $385,632 - $436,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9658 Dunhill Dr, Huntley, IL 60142 and is currently estimated at $415,408, approximately $234 per square foot. 9658 Dunhill Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Martin Elementary School, Chesak Elementary School, and Marlowe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Nitchev Valentin I and Nitcheva Dimitrina V
Bought by
Bernal Marco A and Granados Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,400
Outstanding Balance
$28,052
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$387,356
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernal Marco A | $267,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernal Marco A | $53,400 | |
| Open | Bernal Marco A | $213,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,937 | $107,672 | $7,919 | $99,753 |
| 2023 | $8,873 | $96,723 | $7,114 | $89,609 |
| 2022 | $8,506 | $88,074 | $6,478 | $81,596 |
| 2021 | $8,241 | $82,948 | $6,101 | $76,847 |
| 2020 | $8,038 | $80,736 | $5,938 | $74,798 |
| 2019 | $7,907 | $78,674 | $5,786 | $72,888 |
| 2018 | $7,499 | $72,956 | $6,512 | $66,444 |
| 2017 | $7,394 | $68,755 | $6,137 | $62,618 |
| 2016 | $7,505 | $65,369 | $5,835 | $59,534 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,293 | $16,091 | $49,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map