9658 Janet St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9658 Janet St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $272,671, approximately $169 per square foot. 9658 Janet St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Holland Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1994
Sold by
Michael E Smith
Bought by
Lonise Turner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lonise Turner | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,519 | $123,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,941 | $109,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,476 | $110,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $93,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,695 | $79,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,861 | $78,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $286,204 | $84,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,275 | $68,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $63,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,543 | $61,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,141 | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,120 | $52,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,244 | $51,900 | $18,900 | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map