Estimated Value: $504,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
892
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9658 S 1040 E, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $515,211, approximately $577 per square foot. 9658 S 1040 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Kimball Donald L and Kimball Janice
Bought by
Kimball Donald L and Kimball Janice R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2003
Sold by
Kimball Donald L and Kimball Janice R
Bought by
Kimball Donald L and Kimball Janice R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimball Donald L | -- | Secure Title Insur Agency | |
| Kimball Donald L | -- | Secure Title Insur Agency | |
| Kimball Donald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kimball Donald L | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,486 | $492,100 | $126,300 | $365,800 |
| 2024 | $2,486 | $476,800 | $118,000 | $358,800 |
| 2023 | $2,179 | $410,800 | $112,200 | $298,600 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $417,600 | $110,000 | $307,600 |
| 2021 | $1,967 | $308,800 | $85,500 | $223,300 |
| 2020 | $1,918 | $284,000 | $85,500 | $198,500 |
| 2019 | $1,863 | $269,000 | $80,700 | $188,300 |
| 2018 | $1,556 | $234,500 | $80,700 | $153,800 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $227,600 | $80,700 | $146,900 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $208,500 | $80,700 | $127,800 |
| 2015 | $1,417 | $182,800 | $78,300 | $104,500 |
| 2014 | $1,459 | $184,500 | $79,900 | $104,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map