966 County Road I Scribner, NE 68057
Estimated Value: $161,145 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 966 County Road I, Scribner, NE 68057 and is currently estimated at $177,536, approximately $157 per square foot. 966 County Road I is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Scribner-Snyder Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $928 | $138,793 | $57,835 | $80,958 |
| 2024 | $887 | $122,304 | $52,700 | $69,604 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $102,335 | $45,200 | $57,135 |
| 2022 | $853 | $76,340 | $26,552 | $49,788 |
| 2021 | $732 | $65,973 | $20,266 | $45,707 |
| 2020 | $787 | $70,097 | $21,533 | $48,564 |
| 2019 | $779 | $67,741 | $20,809 | $46,932 |
| 2018 | $707 | $58,905 | $18,095 | $40,810 |
| 2017 | $686 | $58,905 | $18,095 | $40,810 |
| 2016 | $7 | $58,905 | $18,095 | $40,810 |
| 2015 | $717 | $58,905 | $18,095 | $40,810 |
| 2012 | -- | $40,170 | $15,675 | $24,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map