966 E 800 S Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $628,923
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 966 E 800 S, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $602,481, approximately $280 per square foot. 966 E 800 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Oak Hills School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Cowley Charles H and Cowley Teresa C
Bought by
Cowley Carlton Wade
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$355,090
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
James Flelds
Bought by
Cowley Charles H and Cowley Teresa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$355,090
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Parr Roger P and Parr Debra J
Bought by
Fields James and Fields Deanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,755
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowley Carlton Wade | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Cowley Charles H | -- | First American Title | |
| Cowley Charles H | -- | First American Title | |
| Fields James | -- | First American Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cowley Carlton Wade | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fields James | $392,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,322 | $298,100 | $119,574 | $178,526 |
| 2024 | $3,111 | $289,300 | $110,920 | $178,380 |
| 2023 | $2,952 | $498,000 | $200,259 | $297,741 |
| 2022 | $3,112 | $288,750 | $108,342 | $180,408 |
| 2021 | $2,958 | $409,000 | $141,951 | $267,049 |
| 2020 | $2,886 | $376,000 | $119,798 | $256,202 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $314,000 | $137,677 | $176,323 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $285,000 | $134,711 | $150,289 |
| 2016 | $1,792 | $130,955 | $60,333 | $70,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map