966 E Campanella Dr Columbia, SC 29203
Greenview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $175,874
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,057
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 966 E Campanella Dr, Columbia, SC 29203 and is currently estimated at $152,469, approximately $144 per square foot. 966 E Campanella Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including A.J. Lewis Greenview Elementary School, W.G. Sanders Middle School, and W.J. Keenan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Jcmsc Llc
Bought by
Goins Alfred
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,900
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2020
Sold by
St Tryon Group Llc
Bought by
Jcmsc Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,055
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Preston Carolyn and Preston Gwendolyn
Bought by
1St Tryon Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,126
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Preston Eugene
Bought by
Preston Carolyn and Preston Gwendolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goins Alfred | $89,900 | None Available | |
| Goins Alfred | $89,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jcmsc Llc | $38,000 | None Available | |
| 1St Tryon Group Llc | $29,000 | None Available | |
| Preston Carolyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goins Alfred | $64,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Jcmsc Llc | $44,055 | |
| Previous Owner | 1St Tryon Group Llc | $30,126 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $676 | $94,500 | $10,400 | $84,100 |
| 2023 | $629 | $3,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $653 | $89,900 | $7,800 | $82,100 |
| 2021 | $674 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $857 | $1,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,117 | $2,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $2,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,148 | $2,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $2,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,109 | $2,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,099 | $39,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map