966 Falcon Dr Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $263,323 - $315,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 966 Falcon Dr, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $292,081, approximately $211 per square foot. 966 Falcon Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School, St. Joseph Catholic School, and St Johns Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
Scheidle Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Purvis Jeffrey L and Purvis Charles M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purvis Jeffrey L | $114,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,441 | $36,000 | $5,900 | $30,100 |
| 2024 | $2,441 | $31,900 | $4,400 | $27,500 |
| 2023 | $2,441 | $31,900 | $4,400 | $27,500 |
| 2022 | $2,423 | $31,900 | $4,400 | $27,500 |
| 2021 | $2,426 | $31,900 | $4,400 | $27,500 |
| 2020 | $2,206 | $28,500 | $3,800 | $24,700 |
| 2019 | $2,211 | $28,500 | $3,800 | $24,700 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $28,500 | $3,800 | $24,700 |
| 2017 | $2,107 | $28,500 | $3,800 | $24,700 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $26,800 | $3,800 | $23,000 |
| 2015 | $1,843 | $26,800 | $3,800 | $23,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,500 | $3,800 | $22,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map