966 Glaser Rd Williamston, MI 48895
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 966 Glaser Rd, Williamston, MI 48895 and is currently estimated at $244,466, approximately $166 per square foot. 966 Glaser Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Williamston Discovery Elementary School, Williamston Explorer Elementary School, and Williamston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
Sold by
Watkins Burton G
Bought by
Watkins Angela and Watkins Burton G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2016
Sold by
Stillwell Marjorie M and Marjorie M Stillwell Trust
Bought by
Stillwell Marjorie M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Angela | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Watkins Burton G | -- | -- | |
| Stillwell Marjorie M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,487 | $103,100 | $23,000 | $80,100 |
| 2024 | $13 | $103,100 | $23,000 | $80,100 |
| 2023 | $6,050 | $97,200 | $23,000 | $74,200 |
| 2022 | $4,824 | $92,100 | $21,900 | $70,200 |
| 2021 | $4,700 | $89,000 | $20,900 | $68,100 |
| 2020 | $4,542 | $84,900 | $20,900 | $64,000 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $81,100 | $20,900 | $60,200 |
| 2018 | $3,043 | $79,800 | $18,400 | $61,400 |
| 2017 | $2,879 | $79,800 | $18,400 | $61,400 |
| 2016 | $2,855 | $77,300 | $18,200 | $59,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,900 | $36,440 | $35,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,800 | $36,440 | $30,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map