966 Harper Rd Crescent, PA 15046
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $208,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 966 Harper Rd, Crescent, PA 15046 and is currently estimated at $189,894, approximately $162 per square foot. 966 Harper Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Moon Area High School and Our Lady Of Fatima Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Lowen Kevin S and Lowen Ellen J
Bought by
Lowen Ellen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowen Ellen J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,633 | $73,300 | $26,300 | $47,000 |
| 2024 | $2,633 | $73,300 | $26,300 | $47,000 |
| 2023 | $2,551 | $73,300 | $26,300 | $47,000 |
| 2022 | $2,478 | $73,300 | $26,300 | $47,000 |
| 2021 | $347 | $73,300 | $26,300 | $47,000 |
| 2020 | $2,313 | $73,300 | $26,300 | $47,000 |
| 2019 | $2,254 | $73,300 | $26,300 | $47,000 |
| 2018 | $347 | $73,300 | $26,300 | $47,000 |
| 2017 | $2,249 | $73,300 | $26,300 | $47,000 |
| 2016 | $347 | $73,300 | $26,300 | $47,000 |
| 2015 | $347 | $73,300 | $26,300 | $47,000 |
| 2014 | $2,198 | $73,300 | $26,300 | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map