NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,832,000 - $2,812,000

Studio
-- Bath
2,004 Sq Ft
$1,169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2013

Current estimated payment $13,024 / mo

101 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Pre War Building
  • 2-minute walk to Nassau Avenue
  • Building Terrace
  • P.S. 34 Oliver H Perry Rated A-

About This Home

As of December 2013

SOLD
2 Family, 2 story Townhouse with finish basement. Located on Lorimer Street, just one block from McCarren Park and Bedford Avenue. A short walk to the Bedford L or G subway line down at block at Norman Avenue and Manhattan Avenue. Centrally located in Greenpoint - perfect spot to get to East River Ferry, everything on Franklin Street, G subway one block away, McGolrick Park, McCarren Park and the pool and the Bedford L stop all within a short walk. Exclusively by appointment only. Delivered vacant.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

MARIA SACCONE

Nest Seekers LLC License #40SA1029437 Listed on: 08/20/2013

Nest Seekers LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1899

Home Design

  • Pre War Building

Additional Features

  • 2-Story Property
  • Lot Dimensions are 23.0 x 100.0

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 56 / 2645

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • Greenpoint Subdivision

Amenities

  • Building Terrace

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1899

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Norman Avenue/Bedford Avenue
  • Property SubType: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Neighborhood: Greenpoint
  • Architectural Style: Prewar
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Patio/Porch Features: Building Terrace

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Dimensions: 23.0 x 100.0

Building Info

  • Units: 2
  • Total Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1899

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 2645
  • Tax Lot: 56

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2013
Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
List Price
$1,690,000
Current Estimated Value
$2,341,816

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$787,500
Outstanding Balance
$577,849
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,763,967

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Niedzwiecki Grzegorz and Niedzwiecki Monika
Bought by
Niedzwiecki Monika

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,168
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Czerwinska Monika and Niedzwiecki Grzegorz
Bought by
Niedzwiecki Grzegorz and Niedzwiecki Monika

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$5,368
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Czerwinska Monika
Bought by
Niedzwiecki Grzegorz and Czerwinska Monika

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$24,816
Interest Rate
6.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Niedzwiecki Kazimierz
Bought by
Czerwinska Monika

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
8.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gruber John Q $1,550,000 --
Gruber John Q $1,550,000 --
Niedzwiecki Monika $106,500 --
Niedzwiecki Monika $106,500 --
Niedzwiecki Grzegorz -- --
Niedzwiecki Grzegorz -- --
Niedzwiecki Grzegorz -- --
Niedzwiecki Grzegorz -- --
Czerwinska Monika $250,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Czerwinska Monika $250,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Niedzwiecki Kazimierz -- National Attorneys Title Ins
Niedzwiecki Kazimierz -- National Attorneys Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gruber John Q $787,500
Closed Gruber John Q $787,500
Previous Owner Niedzwiecki Monika $133,168
Previous Owner Niedzwiecki Grzegorz $5,368
Previous Owner Niedzwiecki Grzegorz $24,816
Previous Owner Czerwinska Monika $187,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/29/2013 12/29/13 Sold -- -- --
11/29/2013 11/29/13 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2013 08/20/13 For Sale $1,690,000 -- $843 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,405 $136,140 $19,080 $117,060
2025 $6,045 $129,360 $19,080 $110,280
2024 $6,045 $102,180 $19,080 $83,100
2023 $6,061 $125,340 $19,080 $106,260
2022 $5,622 $119,580 $19,080 $100,500
2021 $5,594 $109,380 $19,080 $90,300
2020 $2,780 $132,660 $19,080 $113,580
2019 $5,247 $122,580 $19,080 $103,500
2018 $5,070 $24,871 $4,277 $20,594
2017 $4,784 $23,467 $6,367 $17,100
2016 $4,428 $22,152 $8,115 $14,037
2015 $2,670 $22,144 $9,505 $12,639
2014 $2,670 $20,901 $8,971 $11,930
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS10070673

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 02645-0056

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.