966 McNutt School Rd Festus, MO 63028
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $292,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,586
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 966 McNutt School Rd, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $266,153, approximately $167 per square foot. 966 McNutt School Rd is a home with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Orman Preiss Properties Llc
Bought by
Martin Amy and Talarico Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$124,804
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,349
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Osman James R and Osman Ann G
Bought by
Orman Preiss Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Moore Patrick O and Moore Dawn C
Bought by
Jefferson County Lutheran School Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Moore Patrick O and Moore Dawn C
Bought by
Osman James R and Osman Ann G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Amy | -- | None Available | |
| Orman Preiss Properties Llc | -- | Htc | |
| Jefferson County Lutheran School Assn | -- | -- | |
| Osman James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Amy | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Orman Preiss Properties Llc | $277,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,087 | $35,800 | $2,600 | $33,200 |
| 2024 | $2,087 | $32,800 | $2,600 | $30,200 |
| 2023 | $2,087 | $32,800 | $2,600 | $30,200 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $32,800 | $2,600 | $30,200 |
| 2021 | $2,088 | $32,800 | $2,600 | $30,200 |
| 2020 | $1,991 | $29,400 | $2,400 | $27,000 |
| 2019 | $1,990 | $29,400 | $2,400 | $27,000 |
| 2018 | $4,411 | $68,700 | $17,600 | $51,100 |
| 2017 | $4,410 | $68,700 | $17,600 | $51,100 |
| 2016 | $4,440 | $68,700 | $17,600 | $51,100 |
| 2015 | $4,414 | $68,700 | $17,600 | $51,100 |
| 2013 | $4,414 | $68,700 | $17,600 | $51,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map