Melissa Rau
RE/MAX Results
(314) 648-3660
102 Total Sales
9 in Ballwin
$140K - $435K Price Range
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $495,000
This home is located at 966 Palm Bay Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $468,585, approximately $205 per square foot. 966 Palm Bay Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Melissa Rau
RE/MAX Results
(314) 648-3660
102 Total Sales
9 in Ballwin
$140K - $435K Price Range
Tracy Goe
ZITELLI REALTY NETWORK LLC
(314) 804-0471
25 Total Sales
1 in Ballwin
$475,000 Price
Amanda Alejandro
Realty Shop
(314) 310-0446
687 Total Sales
44 in Ballwin
$105K - $824K Price Range
Kearstin Reasor
EXP Realty, LLC
(314) 328-4573
90 Total Sales
1 in Ballwin
$280,000 Price
Wendy Schulze
RE/MAX Results
(314) 720-1787
186 Total Sales
2 in Ballwin
$163K - $207K Price Range
Ryan Zimmer
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 300-0245
66 Total Sales
10 in Ballwin
$168K - $750K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $272,500 | Ort | ||
| Hildenbrand Kenneth C | $256,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $218,000 | ||
| Previous Owner | Hildenbrand Kenneth C | $230,400 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,704 | $80,530 | $29,510 | $51,020 |
| 2024 | $4,704 | $67,240 | $16,380 | $50,860 |
| 2023 | $4,700 | $67,240 | $16,380 | $50,860 |
| 2022 | $4,604 | $61,170 | $22,520 | $38,650 |
| 2021 | $4,570 | $61,170 | $22,520 | $38,650 |
| 2020 | $4,529 | $57,800 | $22,520 | $35,280 |
| 2019 | $4,547 | $57,800 | $22,520 | $35,280 |
| 2018 | $4,230 | $50,670 | $16,870 | $33,800 |
| 2017 | $4,129 | $50,670 | $16,870 | $33,800 |
| 2016 | $4,160 | $49,090 | $16,870 | $32,220 |
| 2015 | $4,076 | $49,090 | $16,870 | $32,220 |
| 2014 | $3,792 | $44,520 | $9,750 | $34,770 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.