966 Piney Forest Rd Danville, VA 24540
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,311
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 966 Piney Forest Rd, Danville, VA 24540 and is currently estimated at $174,225, approximately $132 per square foot. 966 Piney Forest Rd is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including Building Blocks Center for Children With Autism, Rivermont School - Dan River, and Hughes Center for Exceptional Children.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Logan Larry A
Bought by
Wae Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wae Properties Llc | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $798 | $96,100 | $66,600 | $29,500 |
| 2024 | $798 | $96,100 | $66,600 | $29,500 |
| 2023 | $771 | $91,800 | $66,600 | $25,200 |
| 2022 | $771 | $91,800 | $66,600 | $25,200 |
| 2021 | $750 | $89,300 | $66,600 | $22,700 |
| 2020 | $750 | $89,300 | $66,600 | $22,700 |
| 2019 | $749 | $89,200 | $66,600 | $22,600 |
| 2018 | $714 | $89,200 | $66,600 | $22,600 |
| 2017 | $710 | $88,700 | $66,600 | $22,100 |
| 2016 | $648 | $88,700 | $66,600 | $22,100 |
| 2015 | $660 | $90,400 | $66,600 | $23,800 |
| 2014 | $660 | $90,400 | $66,600 | $23,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map