966 Suscon Rd Pittston, PA 18640
Estimated Value: $207,219 - $351,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,708
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 966 Suscon Rd, Pittston, PA 18640 and is currently estimated at $277,555, approximately $162 per square foot. 966 Suscon Rd is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Pittston City Intermediate Center, Pittston Area Middle School, and Pittston Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Rebovich Michael L and Rebovich Beverly Ann
Bought by
Hines Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Outstanding Balance
$99,310
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,245
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hines Rebecca | $155,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hines Rebecca | $147,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,256 | $130,800 | $25,900 | $104,900 |
| 2025 | $3,243 | $130,800 | $25,900 | $104,900 |
| 2024 | $3,191 | $130,800 | $25,900 | $104,900 |
| 2023 | $3,191 | $130,800 | $25,900 | $104,900 |
| 2022 | $3,101 | $130,800 | $25,900 | $104,900 |
| 2021 | $3,069 | $130,800 | $25,900 | $104,900 |
| 2020 | $2,996 | $130,800 | $25,900 | $104,900 |
| 2019 | $2,970 | $130,800 | $25,900 | $104,900 |
| 2018 | $2,873 | $130,800 | $25,900 | $104,900 |
| 2017 | $2,806 | $130,800 | $25,900 | $104,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $130,800 | $25,900 | $104,900 |
| 2015 | $2,274 | $130,800 | $25,900 | $104,900 |
| 2014 | $2,274 | $130,800 | $25,900 | $104,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map