9660 Lois Dr Unit 45 Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $254,293 - $314,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,784
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9660 Lois Dr Unit 45, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $292,323, approximately $163 per square foot. 9660 Lois Dr Unit 45 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Gemini Middle School, and Maine East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,385 | $25,434 | $2,271 | $23,163 |
| 2024 | $4,385 | $20,286 | $1,845 | $18,441 |
| 2023 | $4,141 | $20,286 | $1,845 | $18,441 |
| 2022 | $4,141 | $20,286 | $1,845 | $18,441 |
| 2021 | $2,906 | $13,054 | $2,839 | $10,215 |
| 2020 | $2,907 | $13,054 | $2,839 | $10,215 |
| 2019 | $2,869 | $14,606 | $2,839 | $11,767 |
| 2018 | $1,731 | $9,383 | $2,484 | $6,899 |
| 2017 | $1,719 | $9,383 | $2,484 | $6,899 |
| 2016 | $1,841 | $9,383 | $2,484 | $6,899 |
| 2015 | $1,952 | $9,309 | $2,129 | $7,180 |
| 2014 | $1,901 | $9,309 | $2,129 | $7,180 |
| 2013 | $1,852 | $9,309 | $2,129 | $7,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map