9660 Nottingham Ct Unit 2 Mobile, AL 36695
Cottage Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,802 - $377,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,515
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9660 Nottingham Ct Unit 2, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $359,951, approximately $143 per square foot. 9660 Nottingham Ct Unit 2 is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Hutchens Elementary School, Dawes Intermediate School, and Bernice J Causey Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Burlington Development Group Inc
Bought by
Jones Roderick A and Jones Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,350
Outstanding Balance
$92,994
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$266,957
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Roderick A | $213,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Roderick A | $202,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,469 | $31,650 | $5,200 | $26,450 |
| 2024 | $1,469 | $31,320 | $5,200 | $26,120 |
| 2023 | $1,453 | $30,000 | $5,250 | $24,750 |
| 2022 | $1,257 | $27,290 | $5,040 | $22,250 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $25,660 | $4,200 | $21,460 |
| 2020 | $1,190 | $25,910 | $4,200 | $21,710 |
| 2019 | $1,169 | $25,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $25,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $25,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $23,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,286 | $26,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map