9661 County Road 434 Trinity, AL 35673
Estimated Value: $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,675
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9661 County Road 434, Trinity, AL 35673 and is currently estimated at $266,000, approximately $158 per square foot. 9661 County Road 434 is a home with nearby schools including East Lawrence Elementary School and East Lawrence High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $139 | $4,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,063 | $36,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $35,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $910 | $31,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $789 | $27,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $767 | $26,500 | $2,300 | $24,200 |
| 2019 | $803 | $26,500 | $2,300 | $24,200 |
| 2018 | $739 | $24,360 | $2,300 | $22,060 |
| 2017 | $709 | $24,580 | $2,300 | $22,280 |
| 2016 | $721 | $23,760 | $2,300 | $21,460 |
| 2015 | $685 | $23,760 | $2,300 | $21,460 |
| 2014 | $691 | $23,980 | $2,300 | $21,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,980 | $2,300 | $21,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map