$1,365,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026

9662 Willow Ct Carmel, CA 93923

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,324 Sq Ft
3,642 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$587 Per Sq Ft

24% Below List Price

172 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Get ready for a home with a wealth of amenities right at your doorstep, breathtaking scenery, abundant outdoor activities, and ease of living. It all awaits you behind the private gates in warm Carmel Valley Ranch. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 and a half bath townhome offers spacious rooms, inviting spaces, and indoor living that is equally matched to the outdoors. With a living room fireplace to cozy up to, family room, high ceilings, an abundance of natural light, spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and main level master bedroom suite. There is not much that you will not find here. Enjoy the warm summer breeze from either the deck or the enclosed patio or go for a round of golf, take a walk on the scenic trails, or to the weekend farmers market and nearby grocery store. Whether you're savoring a quiet evening at home or mingling with neighbors, this home offers an unmatched blend of tranquility, easy living and vibrant community life. Come and see it for yourself.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lucie Campos

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01345594 Listed on: 08/25/2025

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Keck

Sotheby’s International Realty License #02070480

Sotheby’s International Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

HOA Fees

  • $795 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,324 Sq Ft Home
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Separate Family Room
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Laundry in Utility Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Pool

  • Private Pool

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 416-531-079-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include garbage, insurance - common area, landscaping / gardening, maintenance - common area, maintenance - road, pool spa or tennis, security service, sewer
  • 80 Units

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

3,642 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$795 per month

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Condominium
  • Restrictions: Age - No Restrictions, Pets - Allowed
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Min Numberof Unitsin Complex: 80
  • Structure Sq Ft: 2324
  • Complex Name: Homestead Place
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Zoning Description: Condo
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Separate Family Room
  • Fireplace: Gas Burning, Living Room
  • Dining Room: Dining Area in Living Room
  • Living Sq Ft: 2324
  • Laundry: In Utility Room, Inside
  • Fireplaces Min: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Garage Parking Features: Carport
  • Carport Min: 2

Utilities

  • Heating System: Forced Air, Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 795
  • HOA Amenities: Community Pool, Community Security Gate
  • HOA Documents: CC&RS
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees Include: Garbage, Insurance - Common Area, Landscaping / Gardening, Maintenance - Common Area, Maintenance - Road, Pool, Spa, or Tennis, Security Service, Sewer
  • H O A Name Text: Homestead Place HOA
  • H O A Exist: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 416-531-079-000
  • Lot Acres: 0.0836
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 3642.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 3642.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Carmel Unified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 25, 2025
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Tasner Family Trust and Martin Tasner Robert
List Price
$1,795,000
Sold Price
$1,365,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$430,000
-23.96%
Views
91

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
255.02%
Original Mortgage
$1,075,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,075,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$534,407

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Tasner Robert Martin and Tasner Susan Jane
Bought by
Tasner Robert Martin and Tasner Susan Jane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
Sold by
Tasner Robert Martin and Tasner Susan Jane
Bought by
Tasner Robert Martin and Tasner Susan Jane

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2012
Sold by
Tasner Robert Martin and Tasner Susan Jane
Bought by
Tasner Robert Martin and Tasner Susan Jane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2011
Sold by
Tasner Robert Martin and Tasner Susan Jane
Bought by
Tasner Robert Martin and Tasner Susan Jane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$323,300
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Tasner Robert M and Tasner Susan J
Bought by
Tasner Robert Martin and Tasner Susan Jane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$333,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Tasner Robert M and Tasner Susan J
Bought by
Tasner Robert Martin and Tasner Susan Jane

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Defaria Walter and Ritter Gabrielle
Bought by
Tasner Robert M and Tasner Susan J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Ritter Mark
Bought by
Ritter Gabrielle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Defaria Walter
Bought by
Defaria Walter and Ritter Gabrielle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Defaria Alexandra
Bought by
Defaria Christopher

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Defaria Walter J and Defaria Nancy R
Bought by
Defaria Walter J and Roberts Nancy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,365,000 Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Amrock Llc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Amrock Llc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lawyers Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lawyers Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed -- First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Financial Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Financial Title Company
Grant Deed $260,000 Financial Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Financial Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Financial Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,075,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $320,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $320,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $323,300 New Conventional
Previous Owner $333,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $350,000 Unknown
Previous Owner $460,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $112,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $1,365,000 -14.6% $587 / Sq Ft
02/14/2026 02/14/26 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2025 12/09/25 Price Changed $1,599,000 -10.9% $688 / Sq Ft
08/25/2025 08/25/25 For Sale $1,795,000 -- $772 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,249 $209,792 $40,343 $169,449
2024 $2,249 $205,679 $39,552 $166,127
2023 $2,332 $201,647 $38,777 $162,870
2022 $2,263 $197,694 $38,017 $159,677
2021 $2,241 $193,819 $37,272 $156,547
2020 $2,198 $191,832 $36,890 $154,942
2019 $2,159 $188,071 $36,167 $151,904
2018 $2,124 $184,384 $35,458 $148,926
2017 $2,084 $180,769 $34,763 $146,006
2016 $2,054 $177,226 $34,082 $143,144
2015 $2,027 $174,565 $33,571 $140,994
2014 $2,007 $171,147 $32,914 $138,233
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82019200

MLSListings

APN: 416-531-079-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.