9663 Sayers Rd Munith, MI 49259
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9663 Sayers Rd, Munith, MI 49259 and is currently estimated at $287,742, approximately $204 per square foot. 9663 Sayers Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Emma Smith Elementary School, Heritage School, and Stockbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
Aiello James J and Aiello Darci K
Bought by
Aiello James J and Aiello Darci K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Maier William A and Maier Minnie E
Bought by
Maier Ross A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aiello James J | -- | None Available | |
| Maier Ross A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,618 | $116,400 | $116,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $112,800 | $112,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $625 | $98,800 | $98,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,516 | $84,400 | $84,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,363 | $67,800 | $67,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |