A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Ashley Starkey
Brand Name Real Estate
(843) 735-3222
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $411,000
PRICE REDUCED.Immaculate and upgraded traditional style home in highly desired Dorchester II school district!! Just a short walk to Joe Pye Elementary. Welcome home to McKewn Plantation conveniently located just off of Palmetto Commerce Parkway and within minutes to Boeing, the Air Force Base, the airport, and shopping with easy access to Dorchester Rd, Ashley Phosphate Rd, or Ladson Rd!! Lots of extra room in this great floorplan...downstairs includes a foyer with coat closet, formal dining room(or play room), half bath, open family room overlooking the backyard, additional dining room, upgraded kitchen with granite countertops, kitchen island, huge pantry and black appliances!! Smooth 9'ceilings,recessed lighting, and more!! There is also a flex room downstairs that could be the 4thbedroom, office, playroom, etc. Upstairs you will find a large open loft, 3 additional bedrooms including the master suite, an extra full bathroom, and the laundry room with brand new samsung washer and dryer. 2 car garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brand Name Real Estate License #64539 Listed on: 09/21/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Nathaniel | -- | -- | |
| Collins Nathaniel | $194,000 | -- | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $176,800 | -- | |
| Smith Marcus | $182,060 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Nathaniel | $190,486 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Marcus | $178,761 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2015 12/10/15 | Sold | $194,000 | -3.0% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2015 10/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2015 09/21/15 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,544 | $14,979 | $4,600 | $10,379 |
| 2024 | $2,580 | $14,979 | $4,600 | $10,379 |
| 2023 | $2,580 | $8,800 | $2,200 | $6,600 |
| 2022 | $2,286 | $8,800 | $2,200 | $6,600 |
| 2021 | $2,286 | $8,800 | $2,200 | $6,600 |
| 2020 | $2,196 | $7,700 | $1,720 | $5,980 |
| 2019 | $2,165 | $7,700 | $1,720 | $5,980 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $8,400 | $1,840 | $6,560 |
| 2017 | $1,870 | $8,400 | $1,840 | $6,560 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $8,400 | $1,840 | $6,560 |
| 2015 | $5,235 | $12,590 | $2,760 | $9,830 |
| 2014 | $1,851 | $182,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Ashley Starkey
Brand Name Real Estate
(843) 735-3222
74 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Jeremy Wilson
ChuckTown Homes Powered By LPT Realty
(843) 478-8532
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Lasaine Johnson
Carolina Elite Real Estate
(843) 367-8639
79 Total Sales
Source: CHS Regional MLS
MLS Number: 15024838
APN: 163-01-00-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.