9665 E Forest Grove Cir Unit 3A Palmer, AK 99645
Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $329,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9665 E Forest Grove Cir Unit 3A, Palmer, AK 99645 and is currently estimated at $299,096, approximately $249 per square foot. 9665 E Forest Grove Cir Unit 3A is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Colony Middle School, Pioneer Peak Elementary School, and Colony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Diamond Standard Llc
Bought by
Noel Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,200
Outstanding Balance
$215,635
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,461
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noel Susan | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noel Susan | $232,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,466 | $302,100 | $35,000 | $267,100 |
| 2024 | $3,466 | $282,000 | $35,000 | $247,000 |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $219,000 | $35,000 | $184,000 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $200,000 | $35,000 | $165,000 |
| 2021 | $491 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $507 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $511 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $509 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $509 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $142 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $139 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $139 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map