9666 E Blanding Ln Tucson, AZ 85747
Rita Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,866 - $354,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9666 E Blanding Ln, Tucson, AZ 85747 and is currently estimated at $330,717, approximately $173 per square foot. 9666 E Blanding Ln is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Mesquite Elementary School, Vail Academy and High School, and Desert Sky Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2025
Sold by
Hager Richard
Bought by
Hager Joy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hager Joy | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,596 | $21,964 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,596 | $20,918 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,432 | $19,922 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,432 | $18,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,368 | $18,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,395 | $16,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,312 | $16,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,293 | $16,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,156 | $14,158 | $0 | $0 |