9666 Fallshill Cir Cincinnati, OH 45231
New Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9666 Fallshill Cir, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $295,769, approximately $210 per square foot. 9666 Fallshill Cir is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School, Central Montessori Academy, and Our Lady of Grace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Jenkins Carmelita J
Bought by
Jenkins Carmelita J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Jenkins Eric W and Jenkins Carmelita J
Bought by
Jenkins Carmelita J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Turner Sheri A and Turner Sheri A
Bought by
Jenkins Eric W and Jenkins Carmelita J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,865
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$255,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Turner Tracy Richard
Bought by
Turner Sheri A and Zorb Warren I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Turner Tracy Richard and Turner Sheri A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
7.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Carmelita J | -- | Attorney | |
| Jenkins Carmelita J | -- | -- | |
| Jenkins Eric W | $142,000 | First Title Agency Inc | |
| Turner Sheri A | -- | -- | |
| Turner Tracy Richard | $136,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenkins Eric W | $142,000 | |
| Closed | Turner Sheri A | $111,000 | |
| Closed | Turner Tracy Richard | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,272 | $73,469 | $15,733 | $57,736 |
| 2024 | $4,233 | $73,469 | $15,733 | $57,736 |
| 2023 | $4,021 | $73,469 | $15,733 | $57,736 |
| 2022 | $3,591 | $47,226 | $11,470 | $35,756 |
| 2021 | $3,495 | $47,226 | $11,470 | $35,756 |
| 2020 | $3,548 | $47,226 | $11,470 | $35,756 |
| 2019 | $3,718 | $46,302 | $11,246 | $35,056 |
| 2018 | $3,739 | $46,302 | $11,246 | $35,056 |
| 2017 | $3,548 | $46,302 | $11,246 | $35,056 |
| 2016 | $3,194 | $41,066 | $11,158 | $29,908 |
| 2015 | $3,218 | $41,066 | $11,158 | $29,908 |
| 2014 | $3,203 | $41,066 | $11,158 | $29,908 |
| 2013 | $3,408 | $44,636 | $12,128 | $32,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map