Estimated Value: $236,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96662 Chester Rd, Yulee, FL 32097 and is currently estimated at $291,776, approximately $176 per square foot. 96662 Chester Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Yulee Primary School, Yulee Elementary School, and Yulee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Adams Michael David
Bought by
Boyd John A and Boyd Tiffany A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,902
Outstanding Balance
$109,419
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$182,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2005
Sold by
Adams Victoria Diane
Bought by
Adams Michael David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1999
Sold by
Lawhorne Lawrence Alan
Bought by
Adams Michael David and Adams Victoria Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd John A | $135,000 | Attorney | |
| Adams Michael David | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Michael David | $70,000 | Associated Land Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyd John A | $137,902 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Michael David | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,393 | $131,083 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,337 | $127,389 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $123,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $120,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,194 | $116,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,186 | $114,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,161 | $112,385 | $28,000 | $84,385 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $112,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,453 | $96,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $96,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,527 | $97,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,439 | $91,048 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map