9667 Okesa Rd Bartlesville, OK 74003
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9667 Okesa Rd, Bartlesville, OK 74003 and is currently estimated at $289,422, approximately $161 per square foot. 9667 Okesa Rd is a home located in Osage County with nearby schools including Barnsdall Elementary School and Barnsdall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Steele Gregory L
Bought by
Bridges Tom and Frances H-W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Pierce Earl Shane and Lisa Ann
Bought by
Steele Gregory L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
Pierce Tommy D and H-W
Bought by
Pierce Earl Shane and Lisa Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridges Tom | $39,500 | -- | |
| Steele Gregory L | $15,500 | -- | |
| Pierce Earl Shane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,802 | $18,514 | $364 | $18,150 |
| 2024 | $1,705 | $18,514 | $364 | $18,150 |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $18,361 | $364 | $17,997 |
| 2022 | $1,610 | $18,361 | $364 | $17,997 |
| 2021 | $1,624 | $18,361 | $364 | $17,997 |
| 2020 | $1,627 | $18,361 | $364 | $17,997 |
| 2019 | $1,747 | $18,361 | $364 | $17,997 |
| 2018 | $1,466 | $18,361 | $364 | $17,997 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $18,361 | $364 | $17,997 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $18,361 | $364 | $17,997 |
| 2015 | $1,443 | $18,361 | $389 | $17,972 |
| 2014 | $1,479 | $18,361 | $389 | $17,972 |
| 2013 | $1,565 | $18,361 | $389 | $17,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map