NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $450,105 - $550,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,303 Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 20, 2015

Last sale price $230,000 $177 Per Sq Ft

Est. 120% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,185 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • South Facing Home
  • Sandpiper Shores Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

As of July 2017

Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2934.90. That covers your base rent, $2875.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Smart Home with video doorbell ($40), and Utility Billing Service Fee ($9.95). Base rent varies based on selected lease term.

Taking time for yourself will be even easier in a house fitted to your needs. Inject your personality into this beautiful house and you will feel right at home. When you walk into this beautiful house, you will find spacious bedrooms, a finished garage, a stylish tile, hardwood, and a luxury vinyl plank flooring. Enjoy preparing meals in a finished kitchen. Stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and beautiful cabinetry give you a worry-free cooking space worthy of you. The backyard brings the whole house together. And when you need a breath of fresh air, step out into a backyard complete with a screened-in sunroom and a brunch-ready patio. Apply online today!

At Invitation Homes, we offer pet-friendly, yard-having homes for lease with Smart Home technology in awesome neighborhoods across the country. Live in a great house without the headache and long-term commitment of owning. Discover your dream home with Invitation Homes.

Our Lease Easy bundle – which includes Smart Home, Air Filter Delivery, and Utilities Management – is a key part of your worry-free leasing lifestyle. These services are required by your lease at an additional monthly cost. Monthly fees for pets and pools may also apply.

Home Features and Amenities: Air Conditioning, Garage, Granite Countertops, Hardwood Floors, Long Lease Terms, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Patio, Pet Friendly, Smart Home, Stainless Steel Appliances, Tile, W/D Hookups, and professionally managed by Invitation Homes.

Beware of scams: Employees of Invitation Homes will never ask you for your username and password. Invitation Homes does not advertise on Craigslist, Social Serve, etc. We own our homes; there are no private owners. All funds to lease with Invitation Homes are paid directly through our website, never through wire transfer or payment app like Zelle, Pay Pal, or Cash App.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ketia Desruisseaux

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #0708538 Listed on: 06/14/2017

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 7,240 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned RM

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • 1,303 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Sandalfoot Cove Sec 4 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/14/17
  • 1 Year With Renewal Option,More Than 1 Year Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424730080180090

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

7,240 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2017-06-14
  • Lease Term: 1 Year With Renewal Option,More Than 1 Year

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Lease Assignable: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Single Family-Annual
  • Subdivision Name: SANDALFOOT COVE SEC 4
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1303

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: SANDALFOOT COVE SEC 4
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00424730080180090
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7240
  • Zoning: RM
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2017
Bought by
Srp Sub Llc
Current Estimated Value
$506,776

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2014
Closed on
Jan 20, 2015
List Price
$247,500
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,500
-7.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.22%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2014
Closed on
Mar 4, 2014
List Price
$139,400
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,600
7.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
66.34%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Bittar Carlos R
Bought by
U S Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Amaris Jhonya and Amaris Jhoyna
Bought by
Bittar Carlos R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$294,500
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Srp Sub Llc -- --
Fetlar Llc $230,000 Attorney
Cb Investment Group Inc $150,000 First International Title Lh
U S Bank National Association -- None Available
Bittar Carlos R $310,000 Integrity Title Inc
Amaris Jhonya -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bittar Carlos R $294,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/03/2025 09/03/25 Off Market $2,875 -- --
07/30/2025 07/30/25 Price Changed $2,875 -3.4% $2 / Sq Ft
07/25/2025 07/25/25 Price Changed $2,975 -2.4% $2 / Sq Ft
07/21/2025 07/21/25 Price Changed $3,049 -2.6% $2 / Sq Ft
07/14/2025 07/14/25 Price Changed $3,130 -2.5% $2 / Sq Ft
07/11/2025 07/11/25 Price Changed $3,210 -2.4% $2 / Sq Ft
07/07/2025 07/07/25 Price Changed $3,290 -2.5% $3 / Sq Ft
06/27/2025 06/27/25 For Rent $3,375 +62.7% --
07/24/2017 07/24/17 Rented $2,075 -1.0% --
07/19/2017 07/19/17 Under Contract -- -- --
06/14/2017 06/14/17 For Rent $2,095 +8.8% --
05/01/2015 05/01/15 Rented $1,925 -1.7% --
04/01/2015 04/01/15 Under Contract -- -- --
03/03/2015 03/03/15 For Rent $1,959 0.0% --
01/20/2015 01/20/15 Sold $230,000 -7.1% $143 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/21/2014 12/21/14 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2014 10/29/14 For Sale $247,500 +65.0% $154 / Sq Ft
03/21/2014 03/21/14 Sold $150,000 +7.6% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/19/2014 02/19/14 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2014 01/19/14 For Sale $139,400 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,796 $335,480 -- --
2024 $5,796 $304,982 -- --
2023 $5,557 $277,256 $116,946 $249,088
2022 $5,038 $252,051 $0 $0
2021 $4,487 $244,404 $82,562 $161,842
2020 $4,046 $208,306 $75,000 $133,306
2019 $4,175 $212,931 $81,600 $131,331
2018 $3,756 $195,351 $58,381 $136,970
2017 $3,595 $184,643 $49,475 $135,168
2016 $3,436 $171,059 $0 $0
2015 $3,118 $148,488 $0 $0
2014 -- $134,279 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10293967

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 00-42-47-30-08-018-0090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.