9668 Timbermill Ct Cincinnati, OH 45231
Winton Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $387,569
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9668 Timbermill Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $353,642, approximately $145 per square foot. 9668 Timbermill Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Paul II Catholic School and St. Vivian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Conrad Anna M and Wessels Conrad Anna
Bought by
Sherwood Jonathon R and Sherwood Rachel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,710
Outstanding Balance
$101,784
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,858
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherwood Jonathon R | $199,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sherwood Jonathon R | $115,710 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,437 | $109,340 | $19,971 | $89,369 |
| 2024 | $7,246 | $109,340 | $19,971 | $89,369 |
| 2023 | $6,961 | $109,340 | $19,971 | $89,369 |
| 2022 | $7,392 | $87,088 | $18,855 | $68,233 |
| 2021 | $7,221 | $87,088 | $18,855 | $68,233 |
| 2020 | $6,594 | $87,088 | $18,855 | $68,233 |
| 2019 | $5,941 | $73,802 | $15,978 | $57,824 |
| 2018 | $5,954 | $73,802 | $15,978 | $57,824 |
| 2017 | $5,637 | $73,802 | $15,978 | $57,824 |
| 2016 | $2,904 | $71,754 | $16,139 | $55,615 |
| 2015 | $5,197 | $71,754 | $16,139 | $55,615 |
| 2014 | $5,179 | $71,754 | $16,139 | $55,615 |
| 2013 | $4,960 | $71,044 | $15,978 | $55,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map