NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9669 El Clair Ranch Rd Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Estimated Value: $623,000 - $770,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,279 Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 12, 2018

Last sale price $375,000 $165 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,253 / mo

75 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Lake View
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Crystal Lakes Elementary School Rated A-
  • Waterfront
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of November 2018

Vacant and Ready to go...3 bed, 2 bath home with screened heated pool on the lake. Remodeled including bathrooms, granite counters, SS appliances, knockdown plaster on walls and ceiling. New interior doors, jambs and hardware, with oversized casings and baseboards. A beautifully landscaped yard with tropical plantings, fruit trees and lake-fed full irrigation. **Pool deck just pressure washed and interior paint refreshed.** Buyer or Buyer Agent to verify all information

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dina Branham

Deluxe Properties Real Estate Inc License #3069370 Listed on: 07/27/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Brett Vlasek

Vlasek Real Estate Group License #3233273

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,626

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 9,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is zoned RS

HOA Fees

  • $143 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Property Views

  • Lake
  • Pool

Interior Spaces

  • 2,279 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Ice Maker

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Sun Valley 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424522060002460

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,626

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

9,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$143 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Boynton Beach Blvd West to El Clair Ranch Rd North.
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Living Area: 2279.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: Lake, Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Direction Faces: West

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 143.33
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle Or Junior School: West Boynton

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424522060002460
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size: 87.0 ft x 108.10 ft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RS

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4626.16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2018
Closed on
Nov 12, 2018
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-11.76%
Current Estimated Value
$687,334

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$312,334
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.41%
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Outstanding Balance
$293,181
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$394,153

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2015
Sold by
Girard Rock and Girard Michelle
Bought by
Smith Brandon A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$341,205
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2013
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
List Price
$330,000
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$65,000
-19.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.72%
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cornell Makai Carl $375,000 Delray Beach Title Co
Smith Brandon A $347,500 First Priority Title Company
Girard Rock $265,000 United Title Assurance Llc
Wasley Thelma -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cornell Makai Carl $337,500
Previous Owner Smith Brandon A $341,205
Previous Owner Girard Rock $140,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/12/2018 11/12/18 Sold $375,000 -11.8% $165 / Sq Ft
10/13/2018 10/13/18 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2018 07/27/18 For Sale $425,000 +60.4% $186 / Sq Ft
07/23/2013 07/23/13 Sold $265,000 -19.7% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/23/2013 06/23/13 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2013 02/24/13 For Sale $330,000 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,331 $350,247 -- --
2024 $5,331 $340,376 -- --
2023 $5,198 $330,462 $0 $0
2022 $5,151 $320,837 $0 $0
2021 $5,116 $311,492 $0 $0
2020 $5,079 $307,191 $117,399 $189,792
2019 $5,231 $312,331 $120,000 $192,331
2018 $4,685 $289,839 $0 $0
2017 $4,626 $283,878 $93,195 $190,683
2016 $4,740 $283,737 $0 $0
2015 $3,843 $227,399 $0 $0
2014 $3,852 $225,594 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10451107

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-45-22-06-000-2460

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.