967 Alnetta Dr Cincinnati, OH 45230
Fruit Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,036 - $306,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 967 Alnetta Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $279,759, approximately $215 per square foot. 967 Alnetta Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Maddux Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Fey Robert L and Wilkins Fey Colleen
Bought by
Taylor Phyllis R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$71,846
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$207,913
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2002
Sold by
Fey William and Fey Deborah
Bought by
Fey William and Estate Of Jacqueline L Fey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Phyllis R | -- | Attorney | |
| Fey William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Phyllis R | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,990 | $73,843 | $12,852 | $60,991 |
| 2023 | $3,743 | $73,843 | $12,852 | $60,991 |
| 2022 | $2,590 | $48,553 | $10,770 | $37,783 |
| 2021 | $2,520 | $48,553 | $10,770 | $37,783 |
| 2020 | $2,560 | $48,553 | $10,770 | $37,783 |
| 2019 | $2,423 | $42,967 | $9,531 | $33,436 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $42,967 | $9,531 | $33,436 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $42,967 | $9,531 | $33,436 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $43,002 | $9,559 | $33,443 |
| 2015 | $2,126 | $43,002 | $9,559 | $33,443 |
| 2014 | $2,128 | $43,002 | $9,559 | $33,443 |
| 2013 | $1,893 | $40,954 | $9,104 | $31,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map