967 Arundel Dr Arnold, MD 21012
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $715,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 967 Arundel Dr, Arnold, MD 21012 and is currently estimated at $645,396, approximately $418 per square foot. 967 Arundel Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Broadneck Elementary School, Magothy River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1993
Sold by
Arnold E C
Bought by
Shuman William C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shuman William C | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shuman William C | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,017 | $489,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,017 | $456,600 | $251,800 | $204,800 |
| 2023 | $3,388 | $456,600 | $251,800 | $204,800 |
| 2022 | $3,687 | $456,600 | $251,800 | $204,800 |
| 2020 | $3,526 | $442,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,456 | $422,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,074 | $401,800 | $189,800 | $212,000 |
| 2017 | $3,257 | $401,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $401,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $413,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $392,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map