Estimated Value: $182,308 - $273,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 967 Augusta Ct Unit 3305, Union, KY 41091 and is currently estimated at $230,327, approximately $177 per square foot. 967 Augusta Ct Unit 3305 is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including New Haven Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Stachel Debra Kay and Stachel Stanley Richard
Bought by
Maupin Samantha Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,920
Outstanding Balance
$117,237
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Gifford Lewis Gene and Gifford Barbara L
Bought by
Stachel Stanley Richard and Stachel Debra Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Sold by
Fischer Management Inc
Bought by
Spalding William D and Spalding Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional