967 E 1060 S Provo, UT 84606
Provost NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 967 E 1060 S, Provo, UT 84606 and is currently estimated at $439,360, approximately $232 per square foot. 967 E 1060 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
Sold by
Crown Kyle Landon
Bought by
Hiss Clayton and Hiss Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,022
Outstanding Balance
$407,574
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$31,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2020
Sold by
Crown Kyle Landon and Crown Julianna J
Bought by
Crown Kyle Landon and Crown Julianna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Crown Kyle Landon
Bought by
Crown Kyle Landon and Crown Julianna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,167
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiss Clayton | -- | -- | |
| Crown Kyle Landon | -- | Utah First Title Ins Agcy | |
| Crown Kyle Landon | -- | Accommodation | |
| Crown Kyle Landon | -- | Provo Abstract Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hiss Clayton | $427,022 | |
| Previous Owner | Crown Kyle Landon | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crown Kyle Landon | $275,167 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,198 | $214,775 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,198 | $216,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,160 | $209,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,168 | $212,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,699 | $290,000 | $43,500 | $246,500 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $290,000 | $45,600 | $244,400 |
| 2019 | $1,485 | $247,000 | $40,000 | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map