967 E Howard Rd Beaverton, MI 48612
Estimated Value: $127,129 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 967 E Howard Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612 and is currently estimated at $164,782, approximately $164 per square foot. 967 E Howard Rd is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Beaverton Elementary School and Beaverton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $480 | $65,200 | $65,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $66,200 | $66,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $455 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,058 | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $976 | $52,600 | $52,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $899 | $47,200 | $47,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $850 | $35,900 | $35,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $827 | $29,900 | $29,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $809 | $30,400 | $7,500 | $22,900 |
| 2016 | $797 | $30,400 | $7,000 | $23,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,800 | $7,500 | $22,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map