Estimated Value: $56,149 - $73,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 967 Main St, Mason, IL 62443 and is currently estimated at $66,383, approximately $73 per square foot. 967 Main St is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Central Grade School, Early Learning Center, and South Side Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Crubaugh Nicole R
Bought by
Crubaugh Nicole R and Pforr Mackenzie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,177
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$38,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Crubaugh David
Bought by
Crubaugh Nicole R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
White Stephen R and Estate Of Phyllis Ada Weber
Bought by
Crubaugh David and Crubaugh Nicole R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crubaugh Nicole R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crubaugh Nicole R | -- | Attorney | |
| Crubaugh David | $20,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crubaugh Nicole R | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $532 | $12,620 | $2,280 | $10,340 |
| 2023 | $455 | $11,580 | $2,090 | $9,490 |
| 2022 | $384 | $10,430 | $1,880 | $8,550 |
| 2021 | $375 | $10,430 | $1,880 | $8,550 |
| 2020 | $881 | $10,370 | $1,870 | $8,500 |
| 2019 | $846 | $9,970 | $1,800 | $8,170 |
| 2018 | $822 | $9,590 | $1,730 | $7,860 |
| 2017 | $803 | $9,260 | $1,670 | $7,590 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,080 | $1,640 | $7,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,570 | $1,550 | $7,020 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,400 | $1,520 | $6,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,400 | $1,520 | $6,880 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,400 | $1,520 | $6,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map