967 Ruffner Ave Birmingham, MI 48009
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 967 Ruffner Ave, Birmingham, MI 48009 and is currently estimated at $453,409, approximately $389 per square foot. 967 Ruffner Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Pierce Elementary School, Derby Middle School, and Ernest W. Seaholm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2003
Sold by
Nemetz John T
Bought by
Ruffner-967 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruffner-967 Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,990 | $197,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,135 | $186,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $168,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,607 | $136,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,516 | $129,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,788 | $116,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,455 | $114,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,378 | $118,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,330 | $115,930 | $0 | $0 |