967 S Mayflower Dr Appleton, WI 54914
Estimated Value: $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 967 S Mayflower Dr, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently priced at $238,000. 967 S Mayflower Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Greenville Elementary School, Greenville Middle School, and Hortonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
Sold by
Beyer Larry J
Bought by
Beyer Kayla and Beyer Travis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Beyer Darrell D
Bought by
Luker Elliott A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beyer Kayla | -- | -- | |
| Beyer Darrell D | -- | -- | |
| Luker Elliott A | $170,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Luker Elliott A | $170,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luker Elliott A | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,497 | $203,100 | $38,900 | $164,200 |
| 2023 | $2,359 | $188,200 | $32,400 | $155,800 |
| 2022 | $2,269 | $170,000 | $32,400 | $137,600 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $147,400 | $32,400 | $115,000 |
| 2020 | $1,938 | $135,900 | $32,400 | $103,500 |
| 2019 | $1,825 | $128,000 | $32,400 | $95,600 |
| 2018 | $1,760 | $118,700 | $32,400 | $86,300 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $103,200 | $21,700 | $81,500 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $103,200 | $21,700 | $81,500 |
| 2015 | $1,828 | $103,200 | $21,700 | $81,500 |
| 2014 | $1,859 | $103,200 | $21,700 | $81,500 |
| 2013 | $1,819 | $103,200 | $21,700 | $81,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map