967 Shaddock Park Ln Allen, TX 75013
North Allen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,000 - $1,115,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,655
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 967 Shaddock Park Ln, Allen, TX 75013 and is currently estimated at $981,238, approximately $210 per square foot. 967 Shaddock Park Ln is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Jenny Preston Elementary School, Lowery Freshman Center, and Walter & Lois Curtis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Drees Custom Homes L P
Bought by
Degomez Cheryl Domecq and The Cheryl Domecq De Gomez Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Shaddock Developers Ltd
Bought by
Drees Custom Homes L P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degomez Cheryl Domecq | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Drees Custom Homes L P | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,729 | $513,349 | $137,500 | $465,282 |
| 2024 | $5,054 | $466,681 | $137,500 | $447,538 |
| 2023 | $3,744 | $424,255 | $110,000 | $452,589 |
| 2022 | $7,657 | $385,686 | $110,000 | $373,586 |
| 2021 | $7,455 | $350,624 | $80,000 | $270,624 |
| 2020 | $8,037 | $364,648 | $80,000 | $284,648 |
| 2019 | $8,154 | $352,982 | $72,500 | $280,482 |
| 2018 | $7,959 | $338,380 | $72,500 | $265,880 |
| 2017 | $7,866 | $334,425 | $72,500 | $261,925 |
| 2016 | $7,645 | $318,589 | $72,500 | $246,089 |
| 2015 | $6,668 | $314,462 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map