967 Stocker Ave Flint, MI 48503
Mannhall Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $40,967 - $45,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 967 Stocker Ave, Flint, MI 48503 and is currently estimated at $42,492, approximately $70 per square foot. 967 Stocker Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Durant-Tuuri-Mott Elementary School, St. Paul Lutheran School, and First Flint Seventh-day Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Urbina Santos
Bought by
Grohoski Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Woodall Becky A and Gliniecki Becky A
Bought by
Urbina Santos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grohoski Michael | $55,000 | Crossroads Title | |
| Urbina Santos | $33,000 | Garrow Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $637 | $14,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $589 | $14,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $586 | $12,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $10,600 | $0 | $0 |