967 Wall St North Bend, OR 97459
Estimated Value: $647,790
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 967 Wall St, North Bend, OR 97459 and is currently estimated at $647,790, approximately $267 per square foot. 967 Wall St is a home located in Coos County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, North Bend Middle School, and North Bend Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Yoakam Jeffrey and Yoakam Julee A
Bought by
Yoakam Jeffrey and Yoakam Julee A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoakam Jeffrey | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,428 | $330,730 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,469 | $321,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,338 | $311,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,291 | $302,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,396 | $293,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,118 | $293,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,939 | $277,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,828 | $268,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,721 | $261,110 | $0 | $0 |