967 Win Way Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $372,266
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 967 Win Way, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $355,567, approximately $268 per square foot. 967 Win Way is a home with nearby schools including Eagle Rock Elementary School, Eagle Point Middle School, and White Mountain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
Sold by
Paradise Air Llc
Bought by
Hetrick William H and Hetrick Lydia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,367
Outstanding Balance
$120,792
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Olson Victor P
Bought by
Paradise Air Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Kellerman Joseph E and Kellerman Winnifred M
Bought by
Paradise Air Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hetrick William H | $169,900 | Ticor Title Company Oregon | |
| Paradise Air Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Paradise Air Llc | $135,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hetrick William H | $173,367 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,448 | $179,890 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,390 | $174,660 | $82,620 | $92,040 |
| 2024 | $2,390 | $169,580 | $80,210 | $89,370 |
| 2023 | $2,309 | $164,650 | $77,870 | $86,780 |
| 2022 | $2,246 | $164,650 | $77,870 | $86,780 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $159,860 | $75,610 | $84,250 |
| 2020 | $2,315 | $155,210 | $73,410 | $81,800 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $146,310 | $69,190 | $77,120 |
| 2018 | $2,237 | $142,050 | $67,170 | $74,880 |
| 2017 | $2,182 | $142,050 | $67,170 | $74,880 |
| 2016 | $2,140 | $133,910 | $63,320 | $70,590 |
| 2015 | $2,070 | $133,910 | $63,320 | $70,590 |
| 2014 | $2,010 | $126,230 | $59,690 | $66,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map