967 Witherspoon Loop Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $192,631 - $220,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 967 Witherspoon Loop, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $204,158, approximately $137 per square foot. 967 Witherspoon Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Ruiz Elementary School, United South Middle School, and United South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2024
Sold by
Cantu Gregorio
Bought by
Perez Cheryl C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Cheryl C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $914 | $190,928 | $62,299 | $128,629 |
| 2024 | $914 | $180,000 | $50,356 | $129,644 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $82,825 | $22,360 | $60,465 |
| 2022 | $1,699 | $73,460 | $18,896 | $54,564 |
| 2021 | $1,690 | $64,580 | $15,742 | $48,838 |
| 2020 | $515 | $65,670 | $15,745 | $49,925 |
| 2019 | $1,769 | $66,240 | $15,745 | $50,495 |
| 2018 | $511 | $63,234 | $15,200 | $50,660 |
| 2017 | $462 | $57,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $55,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,153 | $10,935 | $37,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map