9670 Meadow Ln Farwell, MI 48622
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $240,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9670 Meadow Ln, Farwell, MI 48622 and is currently estimated at $204,848, approximately $145 per square foot. 9670 Meadow Ln is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Farwell High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,736 | $106,042 | $3,200 | $102,842 |
| 2024 | $1,680 | $95,595 | $3,000 | $92,595 |
| 2023 | $614 | $79,539 | $2,918 | $76,621 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $60,784 | $2,918 | $57,866 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $56,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $57,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $564 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $559 | $52,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,489 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map