9671 E 113th Ave Henderson, CO 80640
Dunes Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,056 - $547,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9671 E 113th Ave, Henderson, CO 80640 and is currently estimated at $535,514, approximately $202 per square foot. 9671 E 113th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Thimmig Elementary School, Prairie View Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
Santistevan Johnathon and Santistevan Debra
Bought by
Casas Uriel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,400
Outstanding Balance
$180,410
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Lipari Theresa L and Lipari Andrew
Bought by
Santistevan Johnathon and Santistevan Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,960
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Lipari Andrew and Lipari Theresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casas Uriel | $295,500 | Empire Title North Llc | |
| Santistevan Johnathon | $269,950 | -- | |
| Lipari Andrew | $234,237 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casas Uriel | $236,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Santistevan Johnathon | $215,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Lipari Andrew | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Santistevan Johnathon | $53,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,383 | $34,610 | $7,070 | $27,540 |
| 2024 | $5,383 | $31,810 | $6,500 | $25,310 |
| 2023 | $5,361 | $36,600 | $6,160 | $30,440 |
| 2022 | $4,570 | $27,550 | $6,320 | $21,230 |
| 2021 | $4,682 | $27,550 | $6,320 | $21,230 |
| 2020 | $4,178 | $25,600 | $6,510 | $19,090 |
| 2019 | $4,183 | $25,600 | $6,510 | $19,090 |
| 2018 | $4,294 | $22,900 | $3,600 | $19,300 |
| 2017 | $4,158 | $22,900 | $3,600 | $19,300 |
| 2016 | $3,795 | $19,990 | $3,980 | $16,010 |
| 2015 | $3,785 | $19,990 | $3,980 | $16,010 |
| 2014 | $3,348 | $16,440 | $2,870 | $13,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map