9672 Brookside Dr Pickerington, OH 43147
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9672 Brookside Dr, Pickerington, OH 43147 and is currently estimated at $332,648, approximately $232 per square foot. 9672 Brookside Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Violet Elementary School, Harmon Middle School, and Pickerington Lakeview Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Mccambridge Sue Anne
Bought by
Warner Lee O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,500
Outstanding Balance
$64,357
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$268,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1993
Sold by
Sharpe Billie E
Bought by
Mccambridge Sue Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Lee O | $139,000 | -- | |
| Mccambridge Sue Anne | $94,500 | -- | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warner Lee O | $131,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,319 | $110,800 | $29,620 | $81,180 |
| 2024 | $10,319 | $87,080 | $18,200 | $68,880 |
| 2023 | $3,962 | $87,080 | $18,200 | $68,880 |
| 2022 | $3,974 | $87,080 | $18,200 | $68,880 |
| 2021 | $3,584 | $66,900 | $15,240 | $51,660 |
| 2020 | $3,623 | $66,900 | $15,240 | $51,660 |
| 2019 | $3,646 | $66,900 | $15,240 | $51,660 |
| 2018 | $3,111 | $46,710 | $15,240 | $31,470 |
| 2017 | $3,115 | $49,860 | $15,240 | $34,620 |
| 2016 | $3,098 | $49,860 | $15,240 | $34,620 |
| 2015 | $3,098 | $48,320 | $15,240 | $33,080 |
| 2014 | $3,058 | $48,320 | $15,240 | $33,080 |
| 2013 | $3,058 | $48,320 | $15,240 | $33,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map