9673 Royal Crest Cir Frederick, MD 21704
Villages of Urbana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $807,000 - $848,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,714
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9673 Royal Crest Cir, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $831,085, approximately $306 per square foot. 9673 Royal Crest Cir is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Bain Sukhamaya and Bain Anjali
Bought by
Bain Sukhamaya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Khajadourian Narses
Bought by
Bain Sukhamaya and Bain Anjali
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,185
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$599,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Khajadourian Narses
Bought by
Bain Sukhamaya and Bain Anjali
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,185
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$599,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Urbana Highlands L L C
Bought by
Khajadourian Narses and Sarkissian Salpi A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bain Sukhamaya | -- | None Available | |
| Bain Sukhamaya | $575,000 | -- | |
| Bain Sukhamaya | $575,000 | -- | |
| Khajadourian Narses | $379,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bain Sukhamaya | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Bain Sukhamaya | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Khajadourian Narses | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,481 | $635,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,481 | $576,500 | $176,700 | $399,800 |
| 2023 | $7,868 | $539,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,535 | $502,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,317 | $465,200 | $150,300 | $314,900 |
| 2020 | $7,488 | $453,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,240 | $441,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,034 | $429,500 | $109,300 | $320,200 |
| 2017 | $6,811 | $429,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,384 | $414,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,384 | $407,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,384 | $401,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map