NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $760,877

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,476 Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Garden View
  • Cooling Available
  • Sandpiper Shores Elementary School Rated A-
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of May 2019

Beautiful Over-sized European Styled Pool with Huge Screened-in entertainment Patio is featured in this 4 Bedroom Home located in a Private Gated Community. High Soaring Ceilings with many windows make this home bright and light. Granite Kitchen with Stainless Steel appliances and Breakfast Bar. Master Bedroom is conveniently located on the Main Floor with His and Her Closets and Large Master Bathroom. Laundry room is large and inside the home. There is a large great room and 2 dining areas. Upstairs there are 3 large bedrooms and an extra Loft area perfect for kids lounge or office area. Home is Offered Either Unfurnished or Furnished. Community Offers a Community Pool and small Clubhouse located near entrance Gate. Lovely family oriented Community. A rated schools

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Maxime Shasha

Yes Realty Group Inc License #3123468 Listed on: 02/01/2019

Co-Listed By

Yossi Shasha

Yes Realty Group Inc License #3129835

Last Renter's Agent

Sinara Rohrer

Century 21 Stein Posner License #3326331

Century 21 Stein Posner

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • Southwest Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Property Views

  • Garden
  • Pool

Interior Spaces

  • 2,476 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Partially Furnished

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,750
  • Property Available on 2/1/19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424730350000460

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2019-02-01
  • Security Deposit: 3750.0
  • Pet Deposit: 500.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: ENTRANCE TO GATE ON PALMETTO PARK ROAD ONE BLOCK EAST OF STATE ROAD 7 (441)
  • Year Built: 2000
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Partially
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Living Area: 2476.0
  • Stories: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424730350000460
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Hassan Alfonso
Bought by
Hassan Alfonso and Hassan Samuel David
Current Estimated Value
$760,877

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2015
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold Price
$3,200

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Danieli Anthony and Danieli Lydia
Bought by
Fritz Brooke L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Sold by
Royal Developers Inc
Bought by
Danieli Anthony and Danieli Lydia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,850
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hassan Alfonso -- None Listed On Document
Hassan Alfonso $325,700 None Available
Fritz Brooke L $420,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Danieli Anthony $251,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Fritz Brooke L $333,700
Previous Owner Danieli Anthony $35,000
Previous Owner Danieli Anthony $188,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2019 05/14/19 Rented -- -- --
04/14/2019 04/14/19 Under Contract -- -- --
01/31/2019 01/31/19 For Rent $3,750 +7.1% --
02/09/2018 02/09/18 Rented -- -- --
01/10/2018 01/10/18 Under Contract -- -- --
11/12/2017 11/12/17 For Rent $3,500 -2.8% --
09/16/2016 09/16/16 For Rent $3,600 +20.0% --
09/16/2016 09/16/16 Rented $3,000 -14.3% --
09/08/2015 09/08/15 Rented -- -- --
08/09/2015 08/09/15 Under Contract -- -- --
05/15/2015 05/15/15 For Rent $3,500 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,369 $570,292 -- --
2024 $9,369 $518,447 -- --
2023 $9,017 $471,315 $194,634 $407,826
2022 $8,264 $428,468 $0 $0
2021 $7,346 $415,392 $153,752 $261,640
2020 $6,603 $354,105 $0 $354,105
2019 $6,618 $350,560 $0 $350,560
2018 $6,305 $343,490 $0 $343,490
2017 $6,422 $346,146 $0 $0
2016 $6,612 $347,688 $0 $0
2015 $6,732 $342,845 $0 $0
2014 $5,143 $294,280 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10500795

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-47-30-35-000-0460

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.